Is Schar Corn Flakes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize, sugar, salt, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin; vitamins (niacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamine, folic acid, biotin, vitamin B12).
Check Schar Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


