Is Schar Gelato Sandwich Bar - 2.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almond paste
  • ice cream almond milk
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

roasted almond paste

Dietitian note

Marzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients: Almond Milk (Water, Roasted Almond Paste), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Dextrose, Pea Protein, Methylcellulose, Arabic Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring, Biscuit Ingredients: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut and Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Barley Malt Extract Powder, Caramelized Sugar, Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavorings.

Check Schar Gelato Sandwich Bar - 2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Gelato Sandwich Bar - 2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go