This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Schar Gluten Free Choco Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Palm Fat, Maize Flour, Chocolate Chips 12% ( Sugar, Cocoa Mass 33%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Flavour ), Sugar, Maltodextrine, Soya Flour, Coconut Flakes, Modified Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Salt, Natural Flavour. May Contain Traces Of Milk And Lupin.

Check Schar Gluten Free Choco Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Schar Gluten Free Choco Chip Cookies | Spoonful