Is Schar Gluten Free Choco Chip Cookies Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Palm Fat, Maize Flour, Chocolate Chips 12% ( Sugar, Cocoa Mass 33%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Flavour ), Sugar, Maltodextrine, Soya Flour, Coconut Flakes, Modified Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Salt, Natural Flavour. May Contain Traces Of Milk And Lupin.
Check Schar Gluten Free Choco Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Choco Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


