No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Hazelnut Paste, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Quar Gum, Baking Soda

Check Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Schar Chocolate Hazelnut Bars | Spoonful