Is Schar Gluten Free Ladyfinger Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Schar gluten-free ladyfinger cookies are a popular choice among people due to their delicious taste. These cookies are also highly appreciated for their convenience in making gluten-free tiramisu. People love the ease with which they can create this classic dessert using these cookies. Overall, Schar gluten-free ladyfinger cookies have become a favored product among individuals seeking gluten-free options for their sweet treats.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains: Eggs.

Check Schar Gluten Free Ladyfinger Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great value

We were able to get these for $2.00 at the store and they are delicious. Very light and not too sweet. Doesn’t upset my stomach.

good value
Ness•Jul 2, 2021

Where to buy

Schar Gluten Free Ladyfinger Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee