Is Schar Gluten Free Mix It Universal All-Purpose Flour Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Corn starch, rice flour, sorghum flour, rice starch, dextrose, psyllium seed husk (vegetable fiber), pea protein, modified cellulose, salt. May contain soy.
Check Schar Gluten Free Mix It Universal All-Purpose Flour Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Mix It Universal All-Purpose Flour Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


