Is Schar Gluten Free Noccioli Hazelnut Wafers Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
- hazelnuts 17
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar , hazelnuts 17% ( hazelnuts , hazelnut paste ) , maize flour , palm oil , skimmed cocoa powder , skimmed milk powder , potato starch , emulsifier: soya lecithin ; salt , flavours , raising agent: ammonium bicarbonate ; thickener: guar gum ; antioxidant: ascorbic acid .
Check Schar Gluten Free Noccioli Hazelnut Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Noccioli Hazelnut Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Noccioli Hazelnut Wafers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


