No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Schar Gluten Free Tempties Hazelnut Wafer Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate 40% (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), hazelnut paste 28% (sugar, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower seed), hazelnuts 15%, skimmed milk powder, lactose (milk), skimmed cocoa powder, whey (milk) powder, natural vanilla flavour, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin), dark chocolate 13% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), hazelnuts 12%, gluten free wafer (rice flour, potato starch, milk protein, maize starch, palm oil, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, raising agents: sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), for allergens, see in bold

Check Schar Gluten Free Tempties Hazelnut Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Gluten Free Tempties Hazelnut Wafer Bar is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Schar Gluten Free Tempties Hazelnut Wafer Bar | Spoonful