Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Schar Gluten Free Wholesome Seeded Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Water, Sourdough 14% (rice Flour, Water), Rice Starch, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Soya Flakes, Sunflower Seeds 2.1%, Millet Flour 2%, Flax Seeds 1.9%, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Quinoa Flour 1.3%, Yeast 1.3%, Soya Protein, Soya Bran, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodide), Poppy Seeds 0.6%, Chia Seeds 0.6% (salvia Hispanica), Honey. Contains Soya. May also contain Lupin.

Check Schar Gluten Free Wholesome Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyHoneyMild
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Schar Gluten Free Wholesome Seeded Loaf | Spoonful