Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Schar Gluten Free Wholesome Seeded Loaf Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Water, Sourdough 14% (rice Flour, Water), Rice Starch, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Soya Flakes, Sunflower Seeds 2.1%, Millet Flour 2%, Flax Seeds 1.9%, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Quinoa Flour 1.3%, Yeast 1.3%, Soya Protein, Soya Bran, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodide), Poppy Seeds 0.6%, Chia Seeds 0.6% (salvia Hispanica), Honey. Contains Soya. May also contain Lupin.

Check Schar Gluten Free Wholesome Seeded Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyHoneyMild
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Schar Gluten Free Wholesome Seeded Loaf | Spoonful