Is Schär Maxi Break Milk Chocolate 38g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 62% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Palm Oil, Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Sugar Cane Fibre, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa
Check Schär Maxi Break Milk Chocolate 38g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Maxi Break Milk Chocolate 38g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar


