Is Schär Pain Brioché Dolce E Incredibilmente Morbido Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar 11%, Water, Vegetable Margarine (vegetable Fats And Oils (palm, Sunflower), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Powder, Thickeners: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Salt, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Egg, Milk, Soya and Mustard.

Check Schär Pain Brioché Dolce E Incredibilmente Morbido against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking