Is Schär Peanut Butter Blondie Bites Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Almond Flour, Peanuts, Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract. Contains Soy, Milk, Peanut Tree Nuts (Almond). It may also contain Egg and Tree Nuts.
Check Schär Peanut Butter Blondie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Peanut Butter Blondie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


