Is Schär Peanut Butter Blondie Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • contains soy, milk, peanut tree nuts
  • peanut tree nuts
  • almond flour

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Almond Flour, Peanuts, Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Rosemary Extract. Contains Soy, Milk, Peanut Tree Nuts (Almond). It may also contain Egg and Tree Nuts.

Check Schär Peanut Butter Blondie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButterySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item