Is Schar Quadritos Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Cocoa Wafers Covered With Dark Chocolate. Specifically Formulated For People Intolerant To Gluten. Ingredients: Dark Chocolate 42% (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin (e-322); Natural Flavouring), Potato Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa* 5%, Hazelnuts 2%, Soy Flour, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin (e-322); Thickener: Guar Gum (e-412); Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate E500(ii); Skimmed Milk Powder. Store In A Cool, Dry Place. *rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More At Ra.org Contains Soy, Hazelnuts and Milk.
Check Schar Quadritos Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Quadritos Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


