Is Schar Quadritos Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Cocoa Wafers Covered With Dark Chocolate. Specifically Formulated For People Intolerant To Gluten. Ingredients: Dark Chocolate 42% (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin (e-322); Natural Flavouring), Potato Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa* 5%, Hazelnuts 2%, Soy Flour, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin (e-322); Thickener: Guar Gum (e-412); Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate E500(ii); Skimmed Milk Powder. Store In A Cool, Dry Place. *rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa. Find Out More At Ra.org Contains Soy, Hazelnuts and Milk.
Check Schar Quadritos Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Quadritos Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


