Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Scharffen Berger 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar Bittersweet -- 3 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cacao beans, sugar, cocoa butter, non-gmo soy lecithin, and whole vanilla beans

Check Scharffen Berger 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar Bittersweet -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scharffen Berger 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar Bittersweet -- 3 oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Scharffen Berger 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bar Bittersweet -- 3 oz | Spoonful