Is Schepps The Dairy Best Heavy Whipping Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Schepps The Dairy Best Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schepps The Dairy Best Heavy Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


