Is Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmitate, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Isostearate, Water/Eau, Potassium Palmitate, Glycerin, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Cocoate, Palmitic Acid, Potassium Isostearate, Kaolin, Fragrance/Parfum, Sucrose Cocoate, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Chloride, Isostearic Acid, PEG-50 Shea Butter, Coconut Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Pentasodium Pentetate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Honey/Miel, Prunus Amygdalus, Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.

Check Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown