Is Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-50 shea butter
- sucrose cocoate
- sodium isostearoyl lactylate
- glycerin
- +2 more
peg-50 shea butter
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sodium Palmitate, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Isostearate, Water/Eau, Potassium Palmitate, Glycerin, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Cocoate, Palmitic Acid, Potassium Isostearate, Kaolin, Fragrance/Parfum, Sucrose Cocoate, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Chloride, Isostearic Acid, PEG-50 Shea Butter, Coconut Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Pentasodium Pentetate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Honey/Miel, Prunus Amygdalus, Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.
Check Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


