Is Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmitate, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Isostearate, Water/Eau, Potassium Palmitate, Glycerin, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Cocoate, Palmitic Acid, Potassium Isostearate, Kaolin, Fragrance/Parfum, Sucrose Cocoate, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Chloride, Isostearic Acid, PEG-50 Shea Butter, Coconut Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Pentasodium Pentetate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Honey/Miel, Prunus Amygdalus, Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.

Check Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment With Coconut Milk And Almond Oil Women's Razor Plus 2 Refill Razor Blades is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown