Is Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment Women's Razor Blade Refills Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond
  • coconut acid

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmitate, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Isostearate, Water/Eau, Potassium Palmitate, Glycerin, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Cocoate, Palmitic Acid, Potassium Isostearate, Kaolin, Fragrance/Parfum, Sucrose Cocoate, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Chloride, Isostearic Acid, PEG-50 Shea Butter, Coconut Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Pentasodium Pentetate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Honey/Miel, Prunus Amygdalus, Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Fruit Extract, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter.

Check Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment Women's Razor Blade Refills against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment Women's Razor Blade Refills is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown

Tree Nut Free? Schick Intuition Pure Nourishment Women's Razor Blade Refills | Spoonful