Is Schick® Quattro® Titanium Razor 4 ct. Carded Pack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • avena sativa

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEG-115M, Ceramide NG, Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Stearate, Cyclodextrin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Panthenol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Water.

Check Schick® Quattro® Titanium Razor 4 ct. Carded Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schick® Quattro® Titanium Razor 4 ct. Carded Pack is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Carded Pack

Flavor
Not Applicable
Texture
Not Applicable
Commonly used for
Not Applicable