Is Schiff Digestive Advantage Multi-Strain Probiotic Ultra Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Bacillus Blend (2 Billion Cfus (Cfus May Be Higher than 2 Billion per Serving at a Time of Manufacture)) Bc30 Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6086, Bacillus Subtilis, De111. Other Ingredients: Fructooligosaccharides, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Canola) and Carnauba Leaf Wax Blend, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Colors from Fruits and Vegetables, Pectin.
Check Schiff Digestive Advantage Multi-Strain Probiotic Ultra Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schiff Digestive Advantage Multi-Strain Probiotic Ultra Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schiff Digestive Advantage Multi-Strain Probiotic Ultra Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


