Is Schiff Move Free Ultra Joint Health Triple Action Coated Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra Triple Action, Tablets Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, Coating, Magnesium Stearate
Check Schiff Move Free Ultra Joint Health Triple Action Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schiff Move Free Ultra Joint Health Triple Action Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schiff Move Free Ultra Joint Health Triple Action Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


