Is Schiff Super Calcium -- 1200 mg - 120 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- calcium carbonate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate , Vitamin D , Other Ingredients , : , Vegetables Oil Fully Hydrogenated ( Safflower , and , Soy ) , Lecithin , and , Softgel ( Gelatin , Glycerine , Titanium Dioxide Color )
Check Schiff Super Calcium -- 1200 mg - 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schiff Super Calcium -- 1200 mg - 120 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Schiff Super Calcium -- 1200 mg - 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel Capsule


