Is Schlagfix Vegan Spray Topping 200Ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Kernel Oil (Fully Hydrogenate Rspo), Sugar 10%, Dextrose, Nitrous Oxide, Glucose Syrup, Humectant Sorbitol, Emulsifiers: Mono - And Diacetyl Tartanic Acid Esters Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polysorbate 60, Thickener, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Starch, Salt, Flavouring
Check Schlagfix Vegan Spray Topping 200Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schlagfix Vegan Spray Topping 200Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Sauce · Can


