Is Schlotterbeck And Foss - Garlic Parmesan Sauce- Case Of 6 - 12 Fl Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Good Clean Canola Or Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Egg Yolks, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor

Check Schlotterbeck And Foss - Garlic Parmesan Sauce- Case Of 6 - 12 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schlotterbeck And Foss - Garlic Parmesan Sauce- Case Of 6 - 12 Fl Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep