Is Schlotterbeck & Foss Caramel Sea Salt Wicked Good, 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Milk, Salted), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Pure Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Soybean Lecithin, Caramel Color
Check Schlotterbeck & Foss Caramel Sea Salt Wicked Good, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schlotterbeck & Foss Caramel Sea Salt Wicked Good, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schlotterbeck & Foss Caramel Sea Salt Wicked Good, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


