Is Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Honey Buffalo, 12 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Good Clean Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Canola Or Soybean Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Butter (Milk, Salted), Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Mustard Bran, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices, Tamarind), Garlic, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum
Check Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Honey Buffalo, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Honey Buffalo, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Honey Buffalo, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


