Is Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Lemon Dill, 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Good Clean Canola Or Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Guar Gum, Citric & Tartaric Acids, Sugar, Turmeric, Spices), Water, Rice Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dillweed & Dillweed Oil, Soybean Lecithin, Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor
Check Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Lemon Dill, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Lemon Dill, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Lemon Dill, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


