Is Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Lemon Dill, 12 Fl Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
- soybean oil
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Good Clean Canola Or Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Guar Gum, Citric & Tartaric Acids, Sugar, Turmeric, Spices), Water, Rice Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dillweed & Dillweed Oil, Soybean Lecithin, Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor
Check Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Lemon Dill, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Lemon Dill, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schlotterbeck & Foss, Sauce Lemon Dill, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


