Is Schlotzsky's Louisiana Hot Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SELECTED LOUISIANA CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, AND XANTHAN GUM), YELLOW NO. 6, AND RED NO. 40.

Check Schlotzsky's Louisiana Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingMeal Prep