Is Schluckwerder Schokoladenkrange Chocolate Wreaths with Sprinkles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322 from soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Wheat-starch, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Glucose Syrup, Natural Colours (lemon Extract, Safflower Extract, Radish Extract, Spirulina Extract, Black Currant Extract), Glazing Agent (901). Contains: Wheat And Soy. May Contain Egg, Other Gluten Cereals, Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Schluckwerder Schokoladenkrange Chocolate Wreaths with Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schluckwerder Schokoladenkrange Chocolate Wreaths with Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


