Is Schluckwerder Schokoladenkrange Chocolate Wreaths with Sprinkles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat-starch
- wheat
wheat-starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Wheat-starch, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Glucose Syrup, Natural Colours (lemon Extract, Safflower Extract, Radish Extract, Spirulina Extract, Black Currant Extract), Glazing Agent (901). Contains: Wheat And Soy. May Contain Egg, Other Gluten Cereals, Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Schluckwerder Schokoladenkrange Chocolate Wreaths with Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schluckwerder Schokoladenkrange Chocolate Wreaths with Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


