Is Schmelzkaese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Käse 48% (davon 50% Chester), Magermilch, Butter, Magermilchpulver Schmelzsalz (Polyphosphate, Natriumphos phate), Speisesalz, Farbstoff Paprikaextrakt, Säuerungsmittel Citronensäure. Hergestellt mit mikrobiellem und tierischem Lab.

Check Schmelzkaese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingTopping