Is SCHMERLING'S OF SWITZERLAND, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE, ROSEMARIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS (17%), WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), VANILLA EXTRACT. MINIMUM SOLIDS IN THE CHOCOLATE: COCOA 31%, MILK 27%.

Check SCHMERLING'S OF SWITZERLAND, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE, ROSEMARIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go