Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk 20
- whole milk powder
milk 20
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Flavor, Caramel, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Minimum Solids In The Chocolate, Cocoa 39%, Milk 20%
Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


