Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk 20
- whole milk powder
- minimum solids in the chocolate
milk 20
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Flavor, Caramel, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Minimum Solids In The Chocolate, Cocoa 39%, Milk 20%
Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


