Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Flavor, Caramel, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Minimum Solids In The Chocolate, Cocoa 39%, Milk 20%
Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
Schmerling's Rosemarie Caramel Kosher For Passover 3.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


