Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Kids Extra Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk 20
- clarified butter
- whole milk powder
- minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa 39
milk 20
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER (26%), COCOA MASS, CLARIFIED BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT. MINIMUM SOLIDS IN THE CHOCOLATE: COCOA 39%, MILK 20%.
Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Kids Extra Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmerling's Rosemarie Kids Extra Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


