Is Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - 72% Cocoa Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • minimum solids in the chocolate

minimum solids in the chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Minimum Solids In The Chocolate, Cocoa 72%

Check Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - 72% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schmerling's Rosemarie Swiss Chocolate 3.5oz. - 72% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping