Is Schmidt Old Tyme 647 Wheat Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Powdered Cellulose, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Cultured Sugar, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, High Oleic Soybean Oil), Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid (dough Conditioner), Mineral Oil, Rebaudioside A (stevia Extract), Enzymes, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Wheat And Soy.
Check Schmidt Old Tyme 647 Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmidt Old Tyme 647 Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Schar Bread Crumbs Gluten Free Wheat Free
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


