Is Schmidt Old Tyme Artisan's Choice Plain 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- lactic acid
- distilled monoglycerides
- enzymes
- +1 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GUAR GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CITRIC ACID, SESAME FLOUR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), INACTIVE YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, CANOLA OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE.
Check Schmidt Old Tyme Artisan's Choice Plain 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmidt Old Tyme Artisan's Choice Plain 6 Pre-Sliced Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Schmidt Old Tyme 647 Sandwich Bread, Italian
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Schmidt Old Tyme 647 White Bread Loaf, 18 oz, 18 Count
About this product
Bread · Slice


