Is Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Powder, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil I Huile De Coco Fractionnee), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda I Bicarbonate De Soude), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Esters, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Sunflower Derived I Derive De Tournesol), Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene.

Check Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go