Is Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil i huile de coco fractionnee
- coconut
fractionated coconut oil i huile de coco fractionnee
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Magnesium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Powder, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil I Huile De Coco Fractionnee), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda I Bicarbonate De Soude), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Esters, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Sunflower Derived I Derive De Tournesol), Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene.
Check Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


