Is Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil
  • coconut

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Magnesium Hydroxide, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Sunflower Derived).

Check Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go