Is Schneiders Deep Dish Beef & Red Wine Pie Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Water, Beef, Carrots, Potatoes, Onions, Lard, Peas, Modified Corn Starch, Celery, Bacon, Wheat Flour, Red Wine, Salt, Beef Base (beef, Beef Broth, Flavour, Potato Flour, Caramel, Corn Oil, Spice), Crushed Garlic, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Caramel, Spice, Flavour. Dough: Wheat Flour, Lard, Water, Salt. Glaze: Water, Wheat Flour. Milk Ingredients, Sugars (dextrose). Contains Wheat, Milk.

Check Schneiders Deep Dish Beef & Red Wine Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichUmami
Texture
FlakyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch