Is Schneiders Dry Summer Sausage Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Potassium Chloride, Spice, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Dried Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.

Check Schneiders Dry Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SaltySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SnackSandwich FillingLunchOn The Go